Mountain View Villa

Main amenities

  • 66 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Suitable for 4 guests, the 2-bedroom Mountain View Villa Winterberg is located within 5 minutes' walk of Wohnmobilpark Winterberg and provides a sauna for a relaxing stay. This 1-bathroom villa features opportunities for snow skiing in the area, 1.5 miles from Wintersportpark Sahnehang.

    The holiday home is situated in the Neuastenberg district of Winterberg, where guests can admire Panorama Adventure Bridge around a 5-minute walk away. Mountain View Villa is situated just around the corner from Westdeutsches Wintersport-Museum, while Kirche bus station is 0.2 miles away. The Winterberg property is situated approximately 10 minutes' drive from the family-friendly Erlebnisberg Kappe Amusement Park.

    Bathroom facilities also include a shower. There is a hair dryer and towels for guests' comfort.

    Mountain View Villa is equipped with a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. Landmetzgerei Leber as a dining choice is 0.3 miles from this accommodation. Tenne I cable car station is a short way from this Winterberg villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Mountain View Villa Winterberg

    Bathroom facilities also include a shower. There is a hair dryer and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Interior photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Room photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Kitchen photo Mountain View Villa Winterberg Kitchen photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 66 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Mountain View Villa Winterberg

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mountain View Villa Winterberg

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Mountain View Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Wohnmobilpark Winterberg, located 0.2 miles from Mountain View Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Westdeutsches Wintersport-Museum, situated around a 5-minute walk away.
    • Where will I find Mountain View Villa?
      Mountain View Villa is situated in the Neuastenberg district, right near Wohnmobilpark Winterberg.
    • Does Mountain View Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at Mountain View Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this villa?
      Guests staying at this villa can explore the 841.9-metre-high Kahler Asten Mountain (1.4 miles), Kletterwald Winterberg (2.1 miles), and Westhang (0.5 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Mountain View Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Mountain View Villa can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mountain View Villa Winterberg